Falc Fox

Falc Fox
  • 3pt linkage, centrally mounted
  • Floating clevis hitch with Cat 2 pins (Cat 2/3 pins on the 3500 & 4000)
  • Drive shaft with 1 3/8″ 6 spline yoke and fitted with friction plate clutch
  • 140 hp, single speed gearbox
  • Rotor speeds of: 348 rpm at 540 rpm PTO or 362 rpm at 1000 rpm PTO (Additional gears for other speeds available as an option)
  • Front square tube 80mm x 80mm x 6mm on 2500 & 3000 and 80mm x 120mm x 6mm on 3500 & 4000
  • Tapered Roller Bearings on all rotor output shafts
  • Quick release tynes
  • Rear PTO shaft for ancillary equipment
  • Rear levelling bar with manual ‘screw’ type adjustment system
  • Round tyne mounting flange (to which an optional stone protector can be fitted)
  • Depth control via 8 tube Cage Roller
  • Side protection shields
  • Full CE safety guarding on all models
SeriesA mm.Kg.LBS.N.HP
2500255394520831060-120
30003053106023361260-120
SeriesA mm.B mm.Kg.LBS.N.
Fox Vigneron 1000101410704109034
Fox Vigneron 1300126013164509925
Fox Vigneron 15001506156251011246
Fox Vigneron 18001752180857012576
Fox Vigneron 20001998211266014558
Fox Vigneron 23002244235871015659
Fox Vigneron 250024902549760167510
Fox Vigneron 300029823049860189612
Request Info
More Falc Products